2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: 10066 - CME Exhaust Ventilation
Description: Local Exhaust Ventilation is an engineering system designed to reduce employee exposure to airborne contaminants dust, mist, fume, vapour, gas in the workplace by capturing the emission at source and transporting it to a safe emission point or to a filter scrubber.
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
Main features of the procedure: As per Tender Pack
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 71321400 Ventilation consultancy services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0