751936-2026 - Competition
Norway – Wheeled loaders – Procurement of a factory new wheel loader for Lillestrøm municipality and an accompanying service contract.
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Procurement of a factory new wheel loader for Lillestrøm municipality and an accompanying service contract.
Description: The procurement is for the delivery of one factory new wheel loader with an accompanying service contract for Lillestrøm municipality. The wheel loader shall be used in the municipality's outside operations. Requirements for the delivery and criteria for evaluating the tenders are stated in the requirement specifications and the other competition documents.
Internal identifier: Lillestrøm-26/126
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 34144710 Wheeled loaders
Additional classification (cpv): 34100000 Motor vehicles, 34140000 Heavy-duty motor vehicles, 34144000 Special-purpose motor vehicles
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Procurement
Description: Requirement:
Internal identifier: 1963453-0
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: Procurement (1)
Internal identifier: 1978107-1
Lot: LOT-0003
Title: Award criteria
Description: Award criteria
Internal identifier: 1978108-2