752780-2026 - Competition
Germany – Software supply services – Überlassung von Lizenzen des Herstellers Broadcom/CA
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Überlassung von Lizenzen des Herstellers Broadcom/CA
Description: Gegenstand der Vergabe ist der Abschluss eines Vertrages zur befristeten Überlassung folgender Lizenzen: 13.000 CA Client Automation Laufzeit 12 Monate: 01.01.2027 - 31.12.2027
Internal identifier: AS260098
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 72268000 Software supply services
Additional classification (cpv): 72267000 Software maintenance and repair services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001