2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Headset for Operations Centers
Description: The contract shall cover the Contracting Authority ́s need for adapted headsets for use at Operation centers. It shall be possible to deliver both wireless and wired headsets, compatible cables and plugs, as well as spare parts and accessories for the headsets. The contract shall also cover support, repairs and maintenance, as well as a warranty. The framework agreement does not cover headsets used for mobile telephones and PCs. The framework agreement does not cover headsets for switchboards, digital system telephones, or IP phones.
Internal identifier: 26/294027
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 32342100 Headphones
Additional classification (cpv): 32000000 Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment, 32340000 Microphones and loudspeakers, 32342300 Microphones and speaker sets, 32500000 Telecommunications equipment and supplies, 32570000 Communications equipment, 72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support, 72600000 Computer support and consultancy services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000