753002-2026 - Competition
Ireland – Mobile library vehicles – Supply of One Electric Mobile Library Vehicle for Roscommon County Council
Contract or concession notice – standard regime - Change notice
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Supply of One Electric Mobile Library Vehicle for Roscommon County Council
Description: Tenders are invited for the provision of 1 No. Fully Electric (EV) Mobile Library Vehicle, built on a suitable Chassis Cab with a walkthrough to the body.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 34144760 Mobile library vehicles
Additional classification (cpv): 34144000 Special-purpose motor vehicles
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0