753346-2026 - Competition
Norway – IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support – Post Receipt of the Future
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Post Receipt of the Future
Description: Værnesregionen dokumentasjonssenter - VarDoks is an intermunicipal cooperation consisting of Frosta, Malvik, Meråker, Selbu, Stjørdal and Tydal, with Malvik municipality as the host municipality. VarDoks shall procure a modern, cloud based and system independent system that supports uniform and efficient handling of incoming mail in all six municipalities. The system shall reduce manual operations, collect work flow across channels and systems, and facilitate more uniform practice between the municipalities.
Internal identifier: 2026/12015
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Additional classification (cpv): 48000000 Software package and information systems, 48311000 Document management software package, 48700000 Software package utilities, 72200000 Software programming and consultancy services, 72260000 Software-related services, 72268000 Software supply services, 72500000 Computer-related services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000
Options:
Description of the options: The contract will be valid for a minimum of 3 (three) years calculated from the start-up date for ordinary operations. The contract will then be renewed automatically for 1 (one) year at a time, unless 6 (six) months notice is given by the Contracting Authority by the Tenderer with 12 (twelve) months notice before the renewal date. Tenderers shall notify the customer 7 (seven) months before the annual renewal date.