2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: 20-UDE-2026 Science Bus
Description: Oslo municipality c/o the Agency for Education invites tenderers to a written market dialogue. The market survey shall give the contracting authority better knowledge on the market ́s possibilities and limitations connected to the establishment and operation of the Science Bus. The aim is to examine the tenderers ́ interest and delivery ability, as well as relevant solution models, the competitive situation and cost drivers. The input shall be used as a basis for designing an appropriate and feasible procurement.
Internal identifier: 10600
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 80500000 Training services
Additional classification (cpv): 80000000 Education and training services