2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Limerick City and County Council - Management, Operation and Maintenance of Rathbane Municipal Golf Course
Description: Limerick City and County Council is seeking tenders from an appropriate Operator for the Management, Operation and Maintenance of Rathbane Municipal Golf Course, Bawnmore View, Galvone, Limerick. V94 W0Y5 Procedure: Competitive Procedure with Negotiation. As the subject matter of this competition is considered as a Title III service within the context of Directive 201/24/EU, where the choice of procedure is open to the Contracting Authority, the procedure chosen on this occasion is the Competitive Procedure with Negotiation. The Contracting Authority reserves the right to enter negotiations with some or all tenderers who submit a valid tender response. Negotiations may be held on aspects of the service under each of the published award criteria. The Contracting Authority also reserves the right to award the Contract directly following receipt of initial tenders without recourse to negotiations with individual tenderers.
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 92610000 Sports facilities operation services
Additional classification (cpv): 72514100 Facilities management services involving computer operation, 75124000 Administrative recreational, cultural and religious services, 77320000 Sports fields maintenance services, 79993000 Building and facilities management services, 79993100 Facilities management services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0