753685-2026 - Competition
Norway – Furniture – Procurement of furniture for the new Mosjøen Sixth Form College.
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Procurement of furniture for the new Mosjøen Sixth Form College.
Description: Nordland County shall, in connection with the establishment of a new Joint Building for Sixth Form College at Kippermoen in Mosjøen, furnish the school building. The new school building in Mosjøen shall assemble the current three sixth form colleges in a new common building. See the attached documents for further information.
Internal identifier: 2026/56345
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: The planned building has a gross area of approx. 6,000 m² and a total area of approx. 14,800 m², divided in 3 floors, as well as areas for technical rooms on 4 floors. approx. 500 m². The new building primarily consists of teaching areas on all 3 floors. Technical rooms and functions are added to the inner parts of the building body. The buildings shall be completed and moved to the start of teaching autumn 2027. The project is mainly a turnkey contract with Consto AS. The turnkey contractor shall be completed with their works during spring 2027.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 39100000 Furniture
Additional classification (cpv): 39200000 Furnishing, 39300000 Miscellaneous equipment, 39500000 Textile articles, 39700000 Domestic appliances
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000