2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Procurement of specialised rehabilitation services for patients with complex epilepsy.
Description: The South-East Regional Health Authority (henceforth referred to as the Contracting Authority) shall enter into a framework agreement with a private non-profit provider for the procurement of specialised rehabilitation services for patients with complex epilepsy. Only non-profit suppliers who can provide the service within the south-east health region can submit tenders. The health companies belonging to the Contracting Authority and the four non-commercial hospitals with which the Contracting Authority has operational agreements, cannot participate in the procurement, either as the main supplier or sub-supplier.
Internal identifier: 26/00904
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
Main features of the procedure: The South-East Regional Health Authority (henceforth referred to as the Contracting Authority) shall enter into a framework agreement with a private non-profit provider for the procurement of specialised rehabilitation services for patients with complex epilepsy. A framework agreement will be signed with one supplier, who will be awarded sub-performance G: Neurological and neuromuscular diseases - Complex epilepsy (delivery form 24 hours). Only non-profit suppliers who can provide the service within the south-east health region can submit tenders. The health companies belonging to the Contracting Authority and the four non-commercial hospitals with which the Contracting Authority has operational agreements, cannot participate in the procurement, either as the main supplier or sub-supplier. The procurement includes the following parts and delivery form: Sub-performance G: Neurological and neuromuscular diseases - Complex epilepsy Framework agreement will apply from 1.5.2027 (tentative contract start date) to 31.12.2033. The contracting authority has a unilateral right (option) to extend the framework agreement for up to one (1) year at a time, for a maximum of two (2) years. The maximum contract length will, thus, be eight (8) years and eight (8) months. The contracting authority would like to enter into a framework agreement with an estimated annual financial framework of approx. NOK 31 million in 2027 NOK (approx. NOK 269 million in the contract period including an option for an extension and excluding annual price adjustments). The final extent of the contract will, however, be in accordance with the request for the services to the health authorities/hospitals. The maximum financial limit for the entire contract period is NOK 455 million, including an option for an extension and an option for adjustment in accordance with Annex 5 - Framework Agreement § 19. The maximum financial limit shall not be taken into account in the price form or evaluation. Further information is in the attached documents.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 85000000 Health and social work services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000