756929-2026 - Competition
Ireland – Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services – Portable Appliance Testing and Maintenance
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Portable Appliance Testing and Maintenance
Description: Single-Party Framework Agreement, per lot, for Portable Appliance Testing and Maintenance across all Teagasc Sites. This public procurement competition will be divided into three (3) lots. One, two or all three lots can be tendered for separately. Lot 1 -Leinster Lot 2 -Munster Lot 3 -Connacht including Donegal, Monaghan and Cavan
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 50800000 Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
Additional classification (cpv): 71314100 Electrical services, 71630000 Technical inspection and testing services, 71600000 Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Lot 1 -Leinster
Internal identifier: 1
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: Lot 2 -Munster
Internal identifier: 2
Lot: LOT-0003
Title: Lot 3 -Connacht including Donegal, Monaghan and Cavan
Internal identifier: 3