2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Galway City Council - The provision of a Multidisciplinary Consultancy Team for Clifden Railway Pedestrian and Cycle Bridge, Galway
Description: Galway City Council invites tenders from suitably qualified and experienced multidisciplinary consultancy teams for the appointment of a Lead Consultant and associated specialist sub-consultants to progress the Clifden Railway Pedestrian and Cycle Bridge (the “Project”) from validation of the preferred option through preliminary design (Phase 3) to the compilation and submission of a Section 50 Roads Act 1993 application to An Bord Pleanála (ABP)for statutory consent (Phase 4).
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 71320000 Engineering design services
Additional classification (cpv): 71300000 Engineering services, 71330000 Miscellaneous engineering services, 71310000 Consultative engineering and construction services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0