757518-2026 - Competition
Norway – Teaching equipment – Three phase separator for Fagskulen Vestland
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Three phase separator for Fagskulen Vestland
Description: Fagskulen Vestland shall procure a 3-phase separator for both practical training and experience with technology that is central in the process industry. The equipment shall allow realistic training on separation processes, instrument management, instrumentation, overvasing and operation of technical installations. A contract shall be signed with one tenderer for the assignment. Further description of the delivery is in Annex A - Requirement Specification.
Internal identifier: VLFK/26/271
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 39162100 Teaching equipment
Additional classification (cpv): 42000000 Industrial machinery, 42900000 Miscellaneous general and special-purpose machinery, 42912000 Liquid filtering or purifying machinery and apparatus, 42913000 Oil, petrol and air-intake filters, 42990000 Miscellaneous special-purpose machinery
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000