75844-2023 - ResultIreland-Cork: Gas pressure equipment
Contract award notice – utilities
Supplies
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Scope of the procurement
II.1.1.
Title
18/251 Dx and Tx Pressure ReductionSystems Framework
Reference number: 18/251
II.1.2.
Main CPV code
39341000 Gas pressure equipment
II.1.4.
Short description
A Framework Agreement in multiple Lots for the manufacturing and/or supply of Pressure Reduction Systems and associated equipment for Gas Networks Ireland.
Dx and Tx Pressure Reduction Systems.
The scope of this framework consists of but is not limited to the procurement & quality assurance of materials and components, fabrication, welding, non-destructive testing(including radiography), pressure testing, assembly, painting, delivery and provision of documentation for various gas metering installations and pressure reduction systems as per lots 1-3 & detailed in appendix 3.
Pressure Reduction System packages ordered by Gas Networks Ireland may include but are not limited to all or some of the following elements together with associated pipework, electrical and instrumentation equipment
As per the PQQ document
II.1.6.
Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2.
Description
II.2.1.
18/251 Dx and Tx Pressure ReductionSystems Framework - Lot 1
Lot No: 1
II.2.2.
Additional CPV code(s)
31214160 Pressure switches, 32441200 Telemetry and control equipment, 38291000 Telemetry apparatus, 38420000 Instruments for measuring flow, level and pressure of liquids and gases, 38423000 Pressure-measuring equipment, 38423100 Pressure gauges, 38550000 Meters, 39340000 Gas network equipment, 42112300 Gas turbines, 42123100 Gas compressors, 42123200 Rotary compressors, 42131140 Pressure-reducing, control, check or safety valves, 42131141 Pressure-reducing valves, 44161110 Gas-distribution network, 44161500 High-pressure pipeline, 44161600 Low-pressure pipeline, 45231223 Gas distribution ancillary work, 65210000 Gas distribution, 76000000 Services related to the oil and gas industry
II.2.4.
Description of the procurement
Pressure Reduction System packages ordered by Gas Networks Ireland may include but are not limited to all or some of the following elements together with associated pipework, electrical and instrumentation equipment:
• Valves
• Filters
• Gas Meters
• Heat Exchangers
• Pressure Reduction Streams (regulators, slamshut valves, relief valves, where applicable)
• Fuel Gas Let down
• Acoustic GRP Enclosures
Lots 1-3 below gives details of installation, gas meter type and flow rates, pressure and temperature conditions required for each meter size.
This Framework will be spilt into 3 lots, as below;
Lot 1 – Single Steam PN16 G25 (40scmh) to G250 (400scmh) DX Pressure Reduction Systems.
Lot 2 – Large and Twin Stream PN16 G100 (160 scmh) to SP3 (4000 scmh) Pressure Reduction Systems & District Regulating Stations
Lot 3 – Pressure Reduction Systems ( and associated equipment ) with Inlet pressures ranging from 7 to 85barg and capacities from 5,000 scmh to 50,000 scmh
Note: GNI may have the requirement to purchase individual pressure reduction components to suit capacities in excess of 50,000scmh.
Applicants may apply for 1, 2 or 3 Lots. A maximum of 4 applicants per Lot will be invited to ITT stages – applicants are required to meet the minimum requirements and applicable scoring criteria detailed within the PQQ, Applicants will be ranked in order of scores. Top 4 Applicants for each Lot will be invited to the ITT stage. If 2 or more applicants are tied in fourth place – all fourth placed applicants will be invited. Applicants should refer F1 of the PQQ.
18/251 - Dx and Tx Pressure ReductionSystems Framework - Lot 2
Lot No: 2
18/251 - Dx and Tx Pressure ReductionSystems Framework - Lot 3
Lot No: 3