759166-2023 - ResultNorway-Sandvika: Bedding plants
Contract award notice
Supplies
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Scope of the procurement
II.1.1.
Title
Contract cultivation of trees and perennials for Sandvika Centre East
Reference number: 2023/20487
II.1.2.
Main CPV code
03451100 Bedding plants
II.1.4.
Short description
Contract cultivation of trees and perennials is part of the Sandvika Centre East urban project, which will transform Sandvika East into an attractive town with a rich selection of businesses, restaurants, public and private services, cultural experiences, offices, and housing.
In 2026/2027, the contracting authority will be planting trees, perennials and plants in the new district of Sandvika Centre East, and would like to enter into a contract with a tenderer in order to ensure delivery of the agreed origin, agreed size and agreed quality of plants to Sandvika Centre East.
Plants and trees must be grown in the right climatic conditions to achieve the desired quality in urban areas in the given location, and a contract must be signed now to achieve the right quality for planting in 2026/2027.
This contest has been previously announced and interrupted due to a lack of received tenders. It is therefore being re-announced.
II.1.6.
Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2.
Description
II.2.2.
Additional CPV code(s)
03110000 Crops, products of market gardening and horticulture, 03111900 Flower seeds, 03120000 Horticultural and nursery products, 03121100 Live plants, bulbs, roots, cuttings and slips, 03450000 Tree-nursery products, 03451300 Shrubs, 03452000 Trees, 77211600 Tree seeding, 77315000 Seeding services
II.2.4.
Description of the procurement