759331-2026 - Competition
Norway – Travel agency and similar services – Travel agency services
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Travel agency services
Description: The aim of the procurement is to enter into a contract for travel agency services that take care of Norsk Tipping ́s need for business journeys and group/department gatherings. Norsk Tipping needs a comprehensive and efficient system for administration and booking of business journeys, as well as group and department collections. The system shall include travel agency services and a digital booking portal that makes it easy for employees to plan, book, change and cancel journeys. Business journeys means all types of journeys, with an emphasis on aircrafts, hotels, trains, hire cars and simple meeting rooms for travel for individuals and small groups. By group/department gatherings we mean travel/accommodation/meeting facilities for large groups. Norsk Tipping also has, on some occasions, a need for assistance with ordering and administration of group journeys abroad on behalf of several employees. The description of the need is not exhaustive. The normal year for business journeys is estimated to have a turnover of approx. NOK 4-5 million, whilst the group and department collections will have a turnover of approx. This is distributed relatively evenly throughout the year, with some excess weight of activity in the second half of the year.
Internal identifier: 10398
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 63510000 Travel agency and similar services
Additional classification (cpv): 63500000 Travel agency, tour operator and tourist assistance services, 63000000 Supporting and auxiliary transport services; travel agencies services, 63511000 Organisation of package tours, 63512000 Sale of travel tickets and package tours services, 63515000 Travel services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 13585