759720-2026 - Competition
Norway – Food, beverages, tobacco and related products – Framework agreement for the procurement of food and drink - Detailed agreement
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Framework agreement for the procurement of food and drink - Detailed agreement
Description: Oslo municipality shall enter into a joint procurement agreement for the purchase and delivery of food and beverages to the municipality's "minor entities", a detailed contract. Common to small businesses in the municipality is that the storage possibilities for both dry and freezer products are limited and they often buy smaller packages and numbers. The contract shall ensure that the entities have access to an appropriate assortment, adapted packages and a delivery frequency that supports their operation.
Internal identifier: 7849
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 15000000 Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
Additional classification (cpv): 15300000 Fruit, vegetables and related products, 15500000 Dairy products, 15860000 Coffee, tea and related products, 15900000 Beverages, tobacco and related products, 15890000 Miscellaneous food products and dried goods, 03310000 Fish, crustaceans and aquatic products
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 10341