See the notice on TED website
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Light sources and electrical material.
Description: Værnesregionen Innkjøp shall hold a tender contest for a contract for light sources, lighting products and electrical material. The agreement shall ensure a broad product range, competitive prices, high delivery security, good service and environmentally good solutions. The procurement includes products for ongoing operations, maintenance and minor projects for the contracting authority ́s entities.
Internal identifier: 2026/5541
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 31600000 Electrical equipment and apparatus
Additional classification (cpv): 31500000 Lighting equipment and electric lamps, 31532920 Bulbs and fluorescent lamps, 31681000 Electrical accessories, 31681400 Electrical components, 31681410 Electrical materials, 31710000 Electronic equipment, 31711000 Electronic supplies, 31711100 Electronic components, 31730000 Electrotechnical equipment, 31731000 Electrotechnical supplies
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000
Options:
Description of the options: 1+1 year