2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Service contract waste and fabric suction for Helse Bergen HF
Description: The objective of the procurement is to enter into a contract for service waste and textile suction at the Glasblokkene plant and repairs.
Type of procedure: Other single stage procedure
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 50000000 Repair and maintenance services
Additional classification (cpv): 45259000 Repair and maintenance of plant
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Waste management - service and maintenance of waste and textile suction for Helse Bergen HF
Description: The objective of the procurement is to enter into a framework agreement for maintenance and service of waste and textile suction at facilities Haukeland Glasblokkene at Helse Bergen HF. The waste and textile suction is type MetroTaifun AWCS.