76035-2026 - Result
Norway – Archive services – Media conversion of the paper archive from the period 1989-1996
Contract or concession award notice – light regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Media conversion of the paper archive from the period 1989-1996
Description: The purpose of the media conversion of the paper-based archive is to replace the paper originals with a fully fledged digital copy, and that the paper originals shall be destroyed after the media conversion and quality control have been carried out. The archives shall be available in digital format to the Norwegian National Archives, but they can also be made available for and suitable for further use by the archive creator as per the information value and use. The archive consists of 470 shelf metres from the period 1989-1996 and is in archive boxes. The assignment shall be carried out at the Tenderer within Norway ́s borders. The contracting authority will ensure packing and transport on pallets of archives to the Supplier. The archive was then cleared and prepared for delivery. The tenderers can attend a joint inspection of Bygdøy Allé 2, Oslo.
Internal identifier: 2502942
Type of procedure: Open
Main features of the procedure: The contract will be awarded in accordance with the open tender contest procedure, cf. FOA § 8-3. The contracting authority plans to choose tenders on the basis of an assessment of the tenders as they are at the tender deadline. Dialogue in the form of clarifications or corrections will be carried out in accordance with the needs that may occur.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 92512000 Archive services
Additional classification (cpv): 92510000 Library and archive services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000
Options:
Description of the options: Norad has an option for ordering the same service for the following archive material, totalling approx. 100 shelf metres: 1992-1999 - 10.5 m2 1963-1996 - 65.7 1997-2003 - 25th year