760601-2026 - Competition
Norway – Pest-control services – Framework agreement for pest control
Contract or concession notice – standard regime - Change notice
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Framework agreement for pest control
Description: Background Randaberg municipality and Sola municipality (henceforth referred to as the Contracting Authority) have a continual need for pest control services in municipal buildings, outside areas and sewage installations. The contract shall ensure legal execution, good follow-up, fixed reporting and relevant documentation throughout the entire contract period. The contracting authority places particular emphasis on the tenderer working systematically and preventively, using appropriate methods for mapping, preventing and controlting, and choosing systems that give the desired result with as few adverse effects as possible for health and the environment. Furthermore, it is important that the tenderer contributes with good guidance, close follow-up and continual improvement work. Description of the assignment The procurement is for a framework agreement for pest control and associated material for the Contracting Authority. The delivery shall cover the needs of municipal buildings and properties, water and sewage facilities as well as parks and public recreation areas. The assignment includes mapping, planned and routine preventive and controlling measures, targeted commitments, urgent calls for acute needs and the necessary advice and follow-up. It shall also be possible to order separate development packages for water and sewage redevelopment. The assignments shall be carried out by a certified pest control system and in accordance with the current rules.
Internal identifier: cmqi2u32a000004jik7jz1pac
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: All interested suppliers can submit tender offers through Hyyr. The competition does not have a prequalification phase. The tenders will be evaluated directly, and dialogues or negotiations will not be allowed beyond minor clarifications and corrections of the tenders. Tenderers are strongly encouraged to follow the instructions given in this tender documentation with annexes and possibly ask questions about uncertainties in the communication module in Hyyr.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 90922000 Pest-control services
Additional classification (cpv): 90000000 Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services, 90921000 Disinfecting and exterminating services, 90700000 Environmental services, 90600000 Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services, 90670000 Disinfecting and exterminating services in urban or rural areas
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: cmqi2u34i000304jihticyjes
Options:
Description of the options: The contract can be extended for 1 year at a time, up to 2 times (2+1+1).