2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Request for Expressions of Interest for Purpose-Built Student Accommodation ("PBSA") - Potential On-Campus and Off-Campus Development Opportunities
Description: The National Development Finance Agency ("NDFA"), in conjunction with the Department of Further and Higher Education, Research, Innovation and Science ("DFHERIS") and the Higher Education Authority ("HEA") (together the “Authorities”), is exploring potential delivery models for the provision of PBSA on campuses at Higher Education Institutions ("HEIs") across Ireland ("On-Campus Developments") and potential delivery models for Off-Campus Developments. Expressions of Interest are being sought under LOT-0001 for On-Campus Developments and LOT-0002 for Off-Campus Developments. Further information is provided in the Request for Expressions of Interest documents included in this CfT.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Works
Main classification (cpv): 45000000 Construction work
Additional classification (cpv): 50000000 Repair and maintenance services, 50700000 Repair and maintenance services of building installations, 50710000 Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations, 71000000 Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services, 71220000 Architectural design services, 71221000 Architectural services for buildings, 71311000 Civil engineering consultancy services, 71312000 Structural engineering consultancy services, 71317200 Health and safety services, 45210000 Building construction work, 71320000 Engineering design services, 71321000 Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings, 71334000 Mechanical and electrical engineering services, 71540000 Construction management services, 79993000 Building and facilities management services, 45220000 Engineering works and construction works, 71541000 Construction project management services, 45214700 Construction work for halls of residence
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Request for Expressions of Interest for Purpose-Built Student Accommodation (“PBSA”) - Potential On-Campus Development Opportunities
Internal identifier: 1
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: Request for Expressions of Interest for Purpose-Built Student Accommodation (“PBSA”) - Potential Off-Campus Development Opportunities
Internal identifier: 2