761069-2024 - Result
Ireland – Fire engines – The provision of a Class B Fire Appliance with an Aerial Fire-fighting Capability
Contract or concession award notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: The provision of a Class B Fire Appliance with an Aerial Fire-fighting Capability
Description: The provision of a Class B Fire Appliance with an Aerial Fire-fighting Capability
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 34144213 Fire engines
Additional classification (cpv): 34144210 Firefighting vehicles
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0