2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Tissue delivery machine, Pathology Department, St. Olavs Hospital.
Description: The objective of the procurement is to procure fully automatic tissue delivery machines that are suitable for normal conventional transmissions overnight and over weekends, as well as for rapid delivery in one and the same instrument. We would like instruments that can use both instrument dependent reagents and instrument independent reagents. A system is requested based on well-tested technology and with well-documented results. The number of instruments procured will depend on the capacity of the offered instrument. The estimated number of samples that the customer currently performs is approx. 800-1,000 samples per day. An annual increase in the number of samples/days is expected of approx. 3%.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 33000000 Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Tissue delivery machine for the pathology department St. Olavs Hospital.
Description: The procurement of (2-4) fully automatic tissue propulsion machines, which are suitable for conventional transmission of tissue samples during nights and over weekends, as well as for rapid delivery in one and the same instrument. The offered instrument shall be able to use both instrument dependent reagents and instrument independent reagents. A system is requested based on well-tested technology and with well-documented results. The number of instruments procured will depend on the capacity of the offered instrument. The estimated number of samples that the customer currently performs is approx. 800-1,000 samples per day. An annual increase in the number of samples/days is expected of approx. 3%. The stated consumption/extent is an estimate for information to the tenderer and is not binding for the future contract volume.