See the notice on TED website
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Framework agreement for art materials and toys.
Description: Background Elverum, Løten, Øyer, Ringsaker, Hamar, Stange, Nord-Fron, Lillehammer and Gausdal municipalities need to establish a new framework agreement for art materials, toys, games and educational materials to the municipalities' entities. The objective of the procurement is to ensure a user friendly and efficient procurement system that covers the contracting authority ́s ongoing needs throughout the contract period. The framework agreement shall contribute to good procurement flow, predictable deliveries and the correct quality at the lowest possible combined cost. The procurement shall also support the municipality ́s requirements for climate and environment, including an increased share of products with documented environmental properties and long lifetime. Description of the assignment The procurement is for the delivery of art materials, toys, games and educational material for the municipalities ́ entities, including nurseries, schools, school timetables and other relevant institutions. The delivery shall cover a broad and continual need across the municipalities, and comprise both a standard assortment and more specialised products within relevant product groups. The assortment shall i.a. include art materials for schools and teaching, toys for nurseries and before-and-after-school care, as well as sensory motor and educational toys. A system is requested that gives users access to a broad, updated and appropriate product range, with clear product information and good ordering possibilities. The framework agreement shall facilitate simple handling of both large and small orders, online orders with updated product data, fixed and predictable delivery routines as well as good user support when choosing products. Tenderers shall contribute with competence and guidance so that the municipalities achieve an effective and flexible use of the contract throughout the entire delivery period. The offered products shall be suitable for use in the municipal education and education sector and emphasis will be put on quality, safety and environmental qualities. Further requirements regarding assortment, product categories, ordering system and delivery are stated in the requirement specifications and other procurement documents.
Internal identifier: cmqt7uvbf000004l7m582cgke
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: All interested suppliers can submit tender offers through Hyyr. The competition does not have a prequalification phase. The tenders will be evaluated directly, and dialogues or negotiations will not be allowed beyond minor clarifications and corrections of the tenders. Tenderers are strongly encouraged to follow the instructions given in this tender documentation with annexes and possibly ask questions about uncertainties in the communication module in Hyyr.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 37000000 Musical instruments, sport goods, games, toys, handicraft, art materials and accessories
Additional classification (cpv): 19200000 Textile fabrics and related items, 37500000 Games and toys; fairground amusements, 19400000 Textile yarn and thread, 37510000 Dolls, 37520000 Toys, 37800000 Handicraft and art supplies
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: cmqt7uvdn000304l711rbahyr
Options:
Description of the options: The contract can be extended for 1 year at a time, up to 2 times (2+1+1).