762722-2026 - Competition
Germany – Market and economic research; polling and statistics – Befragungen zu Gesundheitsthemen
Contract or concession notice – standard regime - Change notice
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Befragungen zu Gesundheitsthemen
Description: Befragungen zu Gesundheitsthemen
Internal identifier: 2026-10-09-BV-CSC
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 79300000 Market and economic research; polling and statistics
Additional classification (cpv): 79320000 Public-opinion polling services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Description: Die Abteilung Presse & Kommunikation im Geschäftsbereich Politik des AOK-Bundesverbands möchte ein renommiertes Meinungsforschungsinstitut mit der Konzeption und Durchführung von Meinungsumfragen in Deutschland zu verschiedenen gesundheitspolitischen Themen beauftragen. Ziel der Befragungen ist es, aktuelle gesundheitspolitische Themen in den Fokus zu rücken, ein repräsentatives Stimmungsbild der Bevölkerung abzubilden und Presseberichterstattung auf Bundes- und Landesebene dazu zu generieren.