2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Growing Together Program Impact Evaluation
Description: IDH aims to select an independent party to conduct an overall evaluation of the Growing Together program including: 1) Developing an evaluation design for baseline, mid-term and end-term to sharpen and validate focus areas of the evaluation. 2) Conducting a mid-term and end-term evaluation using the criteria described in this Assignment. 3 year assignment
Type of procedure: Restricted
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000
Title: To conduct baseline, mid-term and end-term evaluations for the 'Growing Together' program
Description: IDH aims to select an independent party to conduct an overall evaluation of the Growing Together program in one plot assignment including: 1) Developing an evaluation design for baseline, mid-term and end-term to sharpen and validate focus areas of the evaluation. 2) Conducting a mid-term and end-term evaluation using the criteria described in this Assignment.
Internal identifier: 1
Options:
Description of the options: IDH intends to enter the Letter of Assignment with the selected Consultant for a fixed period of three (3) years