763513-2026 - Competition
Norway – Road transport services – Procurement of patient transport 2027-2031 - Finnmark Hospital.
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Procurement of patient transport 2027-2031 - Finnmark Hospital.
Description: Concerns the procurement of patient transport services for tender areas belonging to the Finnmark Hospital.
Internal identifier: 2026/1025
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: Concerns transport of patients who need adapted transport on medical or traffic basis.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 60100000 Road transport services
Additional classification (cpv): 60140000 Non-scheduled passenger transport
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000