763716-2026 - Competition
Spain – Drinking-water distribution – Mantenimiento y Conservación del Ciclo Integral del Agua en el municipio de La Frontera
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Mantenimiento y Conservación del Ciclo Integral del Agua en el municipio de La Frontera
Description: Mantenimiento y conservación de las infraestructuras de abastecimiento de agua y red de saneamiento del municipio, así como un servicio integral de análisis, control de calidad e inspección del agua mediante la inspección, toma de muestras, etc., que garantice el cumplimiento de la normativa legal ambiental y sanitaria vigente, asegurando la aptitud del agua para su uso potable.
Internal identifier: 2067/2026
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 65111000 Drinking-water distribution
Additional classification (cpv): 45259100 Wastewater-plant repair and maintenance work, 50000000 Repair and maintenance services, 50511000 Repair and maintenance services of pumps, 71610000 Composition and purity testing and analysis services, 71620000 Analysis services, 90481000 Operation of a sewage plant
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000