763755-2026 - Competition
Sweden – Financial consultancy services – Procurement of Proxy voting and Engagement
Contract or concession notice – standard regime - Change notice
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Procurement of Proxy voting and Engagement
Description: The subject of the Procurement is the provision of services within two (2) service areas to AP7: (i) Proxy Voting, and (ii) Engagement. The purpose of the Procurement is to support AP7 in its ownership and stewardship activities in relation to listed holdings globally, through Proxy Voting and Engagement services.
Internal identifier: AP7 2026/104
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 66171000 Financial consultancy services
Additional classification (cpv): 79400000 Business and management consultancy and related services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000