764216-2026 - Competition
Malta – Architectural services for buildings – Services of an Architect and Works and Project Manager/Coordinator for the Ħal Balzan Local Council
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Services of an Architect and Works and Project Manager/Coordinator for the Ħal Balzan Local Council
Description: The subject of this tender is the services of an architect and works and projects manager / coordinator for the Ħal Balzan Local Council. The place of acceptance of the services shall be at Ħal Balzan, the time-limits for the execution of the contract shall be four (4) years.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 71221000 Architectural services for buildings
Additional classification (cpv): 71222000 Architectural services for outdoor areas, 71223000 Architectural services for building extensions, 71251000 Architectural and building-surveying services, 71000000 Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services, 71240000 Architectural, engineering and planning services, 71220000 Architectural design services, 71210000 Advisory architectural services, 71200000 Architectural and related services, 71420000 Landscape architectural services, 71250000 Architectural, engineering and surveying services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001