765048-2026 - Competition
Norway – Guidance and counselling services – Job mastering follow-up Nav Vest-Viken
Contract notice – light regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Job mastering follow-up Nav Vest-Viken
Description: Nav Tiltak Innlandet, hereafter called the Contracting Authority, invites tenderers, on behalf of Nav Vest-Viken, to a competition for the procurement of the Job Market Initiative Job Mastering Follow-up (JMO). Nav Tiltak Innlandet and Nav Vest-Viken are entities in the Norwegian Labour and Welfare Administration.
Type of procedure: Other single stage procedure
Main features of the procedure: The procurement is covered by the Public Procurement Act, 17 June 2016 no. 73 (LOA) and the public procurement regulations dated 12 August 2016 no. 974 (FOA). This procurement follows the procurement procedure in accordance with part IV of the regulations. The contracting authority reserves the right to make clarifications and negotiate with tenderers to the degree that the Contracting Authority finds it appropriate. If negotiations are held on the sides of the tenders that are of importance for how the tender scores against the award criteria, the selection of tenderers will be made after an assessment based on the award criteria.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 85312300 Guidance and counselling services
Additional classification (cpv): 85312310 Guidance services, 85312320 Counselling services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Description: A framework agreement shall be signed for individual places over 2 (two) years, with an option for an extension for 1 (one) + 1 (one) year. Job mastering follow-up is a measure that can be offered to persons who at the time the search receive treatment at one of the treatment institutions Nav has a cooperation agreement for JMO with, the current Drammen DPS and CRUX BergfløttTjenesten shall be delivered in the centre of Drammen city and the delivery place shall be easily accessible with public communication. Parts of the follow-up can, however, be carried out in other venues where it is considered appropriate, including; e.g. at the training place or place of practice. Nav Vest-Viken estimates that there will be a need for 15- 18 parallel development places, the participants can belong to different Nav offices belonging to Nav Vest-Viken.