766030-2026 - Competition
Spain – Repair and maintenance services – Servicio de conservación y mantenimiento integral de las instalaciones de los mercados municipales de A Coruña
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Servicio de conservación y mantenimiento integral de las instalaciones de los mercados municipales de A Coruña
Description: Prestación del servicio de conservación y mantenimiento integral de las instalaciones de los Mercados Municipales, por lotes, según lo dispuesto las cláusulas 3 y 4 del pliego de prescripciones técnicas.
Internal identifier: 525/2026/132
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 50000000 Repair and maintenance services
Additional classification (cpv): 50413200 Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment, 50510000 Repair and maintenance services of pumps, valves, taps and metal containers, 50531000 Repair and maintenance services for non-electrical machinery, 50531300 Repair and maintenance services of compressors, 50532000 Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment, 50532300 Repair and maintenance services of generators, 50700000 Repair and maintenance services of building installations, 50711000 Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations, 50730000 Repair and maintenance services of cooler groups, 50760000 Repair and maintenance of public conveniences, 50850000 Repair and maintenance services of furniture
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Lote 1. Maquinaria frigorífica y fabricadores de hielo instalados en los Mercados Municipales
Description: Lote 1. Mantenimiento de la maquinaria frigorífica y fabricadores de hielo de los Mercados Municipales, actividad que, conforme al Reglamento de Seguridad para Instalaciones Frigoríficas (RD 552/2019), exige su ejecución por empresa habilitada como frigorista y personal con certificación de manipulación de gases fluorados
Internal identifier: 1
Additional classification (cpv): 50510000 Repair and maintenance services of pumps, valves, taps and metal containers, 50531000 Repair and maintenance services for non-electrical machinery, 50531300 Repair and maintenance services of compressors, 50532000 Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment, 50532300 Repair and maintenance services of generators, 50700000 Repair and maintenance services of building installations, 50730000 Repair and maintenance services of cooler groups
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: Lote 2. Mantenimiento integral de los Mercados
Description: Lote 2. Comprende el mantenimiento integral del resto de instalaciones y elementos constructivos de los edificios (eléctricas, fontanería y saneamiento, climatización de confort, protección contra incendios, estructura, cerrajería, albañilería, entre otros), que requiere un equipo multidisciplinar de oficiales de mantenimiento general.
Internal identifier: 2
Additional classification (cpv): 50413200 Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment, 50510000 Repair and maintenance services of pumps, valves, taps and metal containers, 50531000 Repair and maintenance services for non-electrical machinery, 50531300 Repair and maintenance services of compressors, 50532000 Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment, 50532300 Repair and maintenance services of generators, 50700000 Repair and maintenance services of building installations, 50711000 Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations, 50760000 Repair and maintenance of public conveniences, 50850000 Repair and maintenance services of furniture