2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: A Service Provider to provide the Supply and Support of the ESB IP Network Hardware for Ireland and UK in pursuant of a contract.
Description: A Service Provider to provide the Supply and Support of the ESB IP Network Hardware for Ireland and UK in pursuant of a contract.
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 32413100 Network routers
Additional classification (cpv): 31214100 Switches, 44316400 Hardware
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0