768122-2026 - Competition
Austria – Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses) – Biological and Microbiological Laboratory Equipment & Digital PCR
Contract or concession notice – standard regime - Change notice
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Biological and Microbiological Laboratory Equipment & Digital PCR
Description: The aim of this procurement procedure is to award the contract to the technically responsive and lowest price tenderer for the supply, and, where applicable, installation and commissioning of laboratory equipment and materials (Lot 1) as well as a digital PCR (Lot 2) for the National Environmental Agency (NEA), Institute of Public Health (IPH) and Six Local Health Care Units (LHCUs) in Albania. * * * This project is funded by the European Union, represented by the European Commission. ADC-Project No 6532-00/2023
Internal identifier: Biological and Microbiological Laboratory Equipment & Digital PCR
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 38000000 Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Additional classification (cpv): 38412000 Thermometers, 38510000 Microscopes, 42122450 Vacuum pumps, 33152000 Incubators, 33191110 Autoclaves, 42300000 Industrial or laboratory furnaces, incinerators and ovens, 33696000 Reagents and contrast media, 33696500 Laboratory reagents, 33793000 Laboratory glassware, 39224330 Buckets, 39221160 Trays, 18424000 Gloves, 38950000 Polymerase Chain Reaction (PCR) equipment
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-3631
Title: Laboratory equipment and materials
Description: Laboratory equipment for the operation of a laboratory
Internal identifier: 1
Additional classification (cpv): 38412000 Thermometers, 38510000 Microscopes, 42122450 Vacuum pumps, 33152000 Incubators, 33191110 Autoclaves, 42300000 Industrial or laboratory furnaces, incinerators and ovens, 33696000 Reagents and contrast media, 33696500 Laboratory reagents, 33793000 Laboratory glassware, 39224330 Buckets, 39221160 Trays, 18424000 Gloves
Lot: LOT-7384
Title: Digital PCR
Description: Digital PCR (Polymerase Chain Reaction)
Internal identifier: 2
Main classification (cpv): 38950000 Polymerase Chain Reaction (PCR) equipment