768439-2023 - ResultPortugal-Lisbon: RADARSAT-2 Licence Provision for EMSA Earth Observation Services
Contract award notice
Services
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1.
Scope of the procurement
II.1.1.
Title
RADARSAT-2 Licence Provision for EMSA Earth Observation Services
Reference number: EMSA/SPNEG/3/2023
II.1.2.
Main CPV code
90700000 Environmental services
II.1.4.
Short description
The objective of this call for tenders is to procure RADARSAT-2 satellite licences to be used in the provision of EMSA EO services.
II.1.6.
Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2.
Description
II.2.4.
Description of the procurement
EMSA may order EO services from any maritime area worldwide.