2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: DAS Telecommunicatie Netwerken (Subsea) - afmelden gegunde opdrachten
Description: Deze aankondiging is bedoeld om periodieke afkondigingen gegunde opdrachten uit de DAS "DPS Subsea Connectivity Services" te publiceren. In de bijlage zijn de gegunde opdrachten terug te vinden: - Gegunde opdrachten periode 2024-Q1. - Gegunde opdrachten periode 2024-Q2 - Periode 2024-Q3 zijn er geen definitieve opdrachten gegund. - Gegunde opdrachten periode 2024-Q4. - Gegunde opdrachten periode 2025-Q1. - Gegunde opdrachten periode 2025-Q2 - Periode 2025-Q3 zijn er geen definitieve opdrachten gegund. - Periode 2025-Q4 zijn er geen definitieve opdrachten gegund. Voor verdere informatie zie de aanbestedingsdocumentatie. NB. u kunt op deze tender niet inschrijven. Mocht u zich voor de DAS willen aanmelden, dit kan via Mercell: # Submarine: https://s2c. mercell.com/tender/22300 5 aanbestedingen met in totaal 81 percelen
Internal identifier: TED: 492009-2023 + TenderNed-kenmerk: 425629
Type of procedure: Restricted
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: DAS voor telecommunicatiediensten voor connectiviteit onder de zee (subsea). Mocht u zich voor de (nieuwe) DAS willen aanmelden, dit kan via Mercell: # Submarine: https://s2c. mercell.com/tender/22300
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 64200000 Telecommunications services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000
Title: Trans Atlantic Subsea Connectivity Services for EU - US routes
Description: In order to achieve the goal of increasing Trans-Atlantic communication bandwidth as well as improving the resilience of the Trans-Atlantic communication network, GÉANT and ESnet plan to purchase, in total, four (4) routes on four (4) different Trans-Atlantic submarine cables, fully diverse from each other. GÉANT and ESnet contemplate several scenarios to achieve that arrangement. A commonality among all scenarios is that GÉANT plans to acquire 20 ~ 25% of the available spectral bandwidth on two (2) different Trans-Atlantic submarine cables. In parallel, ESnet plans to acquire 25% of the available spectral bandwidth on two (2) other Trans-Atlantic submarine cables, fully diverse from the by GÉANT procured Trans-Atlantic submarine cables . The purchases will be made on approximately a 15-to-21-year Indefeasible Right of Use (“IRU”) basis. 54 percelen
Internal identifier: 1