770678-2026 - Competition
Denmark – Railway transport services – Transport af EB til Siemens Allach
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Transport af EB til Siemens Allach
Description: DSB plans to procure transportation services for the overhaul programme covering the existing EB locomo-tive fleet. The transportation corridor is from a DSB location in Zealand, Denmark to Munich-Allach, Germa-ny, and return to the location after completion of overhaul. DSB’s existing EB fleet consists of 42 locomotives. The present scope covers 40 locomotives, with an option for DSB to expand the scope by up to two additional EB locomotives.
Internal identifier: 00017052.0
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 60200000 Railway transport services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000