See the notice on TED website
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: SPD3/2024/047 - TENDER FOR THE RECONSTRUCTION OF SEVERAL ROADS IN GOZO IN A RESOURCE EFFICIENT MANNER
Description: The subject of this tender is the reconstruction of several roads in Gozo according to the requirements detailed in New Roads and Road Works Regulations, Subsidiary Legislation 499.57, Part II – Construction and Maintenance of Roads, Volumes 1 to 7 at sites in Gozo as directed by the Contracting Authority.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Works
Main classification (cpv): 45233120 Road construction works
Additional classification (cpv): 44113620 Asphalt
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Lot 1
Internal identifier: Lot 1
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: Lot 2
Internal identifier: Lot 2