780646-2024 - Result
Italy – IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support – End user support services
Contract or concession award notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: End user support services
Description: Provision of end user support services mainly on site at ETF premises in Torino and partly remotely from the contractor’s premises / offices. The services include IT service desk; technical assistance with IT software, hardware, and equipment; administrative assistance and coaching related to IT.
Previous notice: 429061-2024
Internal identifier: ETF/2024/OP/0005
Type of procedure: Open
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Additional classification (cpv): 72130000 Computer-site planning consultancy services, 72500000 Computer-related services, 72600000 Computer support and consultancy services, 72611000 Technical computer support services, 72100000 Hardware consultancy services