2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: IK-EEA 098-2024 Procurement of Citrix licences
Description: Procurement of Citrix licences for Bergen municipality
Internal identifier: 2024/161054
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: Bergen municipality invites tenderers to a competition for Citrix licences. Bergen municipality uses Citrix for its infrastructure and therefore needs tenders for licences. See annex 1 for a description of the needs.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 48000000 Software package and information systems
Additional classification (cpv): 48800000 Information systems and servers, 50324100 System maintenance services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000