793754-2024 - Result
Ireland – Passenger cars – KFP063-014: Supply of Electric Passenger Cars including options for Police-Specification Fit Outs to the Public Sector Bodies
Contract or concession award notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: KFP063-014: Supply of Electric Passenger Cars including options for Police-Specification Fit Outs to the Public Sector Bodies
Description: In summary, the Goods comprise: • Lot 1 Vehicle Specifications C Segment Small Family Car with a gross battery capacity of ≥55kWh (Minimum WLTP range of 370km) • Lot 2 Vehicle Specifications J Segment Mid-Sized SUV with a gross battery capacity of ≥75kWh (minimum WLTP range of 500km) • Lot 3 Vehicle Specifications D Segment Saloon/SUV with a gross battery capacity of ≥75kWh (minimum WLTP range of 600km)
Type of procedure: Restricted
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 34110000 Passenger cars
Additional classification (cpv): 34111000 Estate and saloon cars, 34111100 Estate cars, 34111200 Saloon cars, 34113000 4-wheel-drive vehicles, 34114200 Police cars, 34115000 Other passenger cars, 34131000 Pick-ups
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0