2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Contract award IK-EØS 099-2024 Procurement of VMware licences for Bergen municipality
Description: Procurement of VMware licences for Bergen municipality
Internal identifier: 2024/161270
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: Bergen municipality invites tenderers to a competition for VMware licences. Bergen municipality uses VMware for its virtualisation platform and therefore needs tender offers on licences. See annex 1 for a description of the needs.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 48000000 Software package and information systems
Additional classification (cpv): 48600000 Database and operating software package, 48620000 Operating systems, 72267100 Maintenance of information technology software
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000