79901-2026 - Competition
Norway – Operation of electrical installations – Electrical contract for E1852 Salten 2026-2031
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Electrical contract for E1852 Salten 2026-2031
Description: Nordland county invites tenderers to a competition electro contract for E1852 Salten 2026-2031 The assignment includes operational and maintenance assignments connected to electrical installations, with function responsibility for some of the assignments, on county roads and county foot/cycle paths with the accompanying side installations, side areas, equipment and installations in parts of Nordland county in accordance with the object lists given in chapter D2-V.
Internal identifier: 2026/24293
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: The contract includes the following geographical areas (D2-S01):Rødøy, Meløy, Gildeskål, Beiarn, Saltdal, Fauske, Bodø, Sørfold, Hamarøy and Steigen The work is to be settled with a round sum for round sum processes, in accordance with amounts and unit prices for other processes and as maths work in accordance with hourly rates for crew and machines.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 65320000 Operation of electrical installations
Additional classification (cpv): 50710000 Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations, 51100000 Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000