8035-2026 - Result
Ireland – Salt spreaders – Provision of Supplies for Single Framework Agreement for a Supply and Delivery of Demountable Dry Stainless-Steel Gritter 6m3
Contract or concession award notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Provision of Supplies for Single Framework Agreement for a Supply and Delivery of Demountable Dry Stainless-Steel Gritter 6m3
Description: The initial contract is for two gritters with the option to purchase up to eight others over a four year period.. Please note that this project is subject to funding. For further information please refer to documentation available to download from www.etenders.gov.ie Resource ID 5350229 – Input when notice created
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 34144420 Salt spreaders
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0