83485-2025 - Planning
Germany – Construction work – VORINFORMATION Neubau der Friedensschule in Osnabrück
Prior information notice or a periodic indicative notice used to shorten time limits for receipt of tenders
Works
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: VORINFORMATION Neubau der Friedensschule in Osnabrück
Description: Bauleistungen (Gebäude und Außenanlagen) für den Neubau der Friedensschule in Osnabrück; BGF ca. 16.000 m2
Internal identifier: VORINFORMATION Neubau der Friedensschule in Osnabrück
Type of procedure: Open
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Works
Main classification (cpv): 45000000 Construction work
Additional classification (cpv): 45262300 Concrete work, 45262311 Concrete carcassing work, 45262500 Masonry and bricklaying work, 45421100 Installation of doors and windows and related components, 45212190 Sun-protection works, 45262310 Reinforced-concrete work, 45262310 Reinforced-concrete work, 45262310 Reinforced-concrete work, 45321000 Thermal insulation work, 45332200 Water plumbing work, 45315000 Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment, 45331000 Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work, 45331210 Ventilation installation work, 45231400 Construction work for electricity power lines, 45313100 Lift installation work, 45421151 Installation of fitted kitchens, 45421100 Installation of doors and windows and related components, 45262670 Metalworking, 45262320 Screed works, 45112720 Landscaping work for sports grounds and recreational areas
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Description: Es werden folgende Gewerke europaweit ausgeschrieben: Bauhauptarbeiten; Fenster- + Außentüren; Rolladen-, Sonnenschutz- und Verglasungsarbeiten; Vorhangfassaden, Stahlbauarbeiten, Dachabdichtungsarbeiten, Natur- und Betonwerksteinarbeiten, Trockenbauwände/-decken; Wasser-,Abwasser-,Gasanlagen; Wärmeversorgungsanlagen; Lufttechnische Anlagen; Starkstromanlagen; Tischlerarbeiten/Festeinbauten; Metallbau- und Schlosserarbeiten; Fliesen- und Plattenarbeiten; Estricharbeiten; Außenanlagen; Ausstattung (Fachunterricht, NaWi); Allgemeine Ausstattung