2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Framework agreement for the purchase of electrical services
Description: Conclusion of a framework agreement with one supplier for the purchase of electrical services for NND and IFE, mainly for NND's nuclear facility in Halden.
Internal identifier: 2025/799
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 51110000 Installation services of electrical equipment
Additional classification (cpv): 30195200 Electronic copyboards or accessories, 31211000 Boards and fuse boxes, 31211100 Boards for electrical apparatus, 31212100 Overhead circuit breakers, 31214100 Switches, 31320000 Power distribution cables, 31321000 Electricity power lines, 31321220 Medium-voltage cable, 31321700 Signalling cable, 31600000 Electrical equipment and apparatus, 31611000 Wiring sets, 31730000 Electrotechnical equipment, 32520000 Telecommunications cable and equipment, 32562100 Optical-fibre cables for information transmission, 44141100 Electric conduit, 44300000 Cable, wire and related products, 45311100 Electrical wiring work, 45316000 Installation work of illumination and signalling systems, 45317000 Other electrical installation work, 50116100 Electrical-system repair services, 50532000 Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment, 50711000 Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000