See the notice on TED website
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Framework Contract for the Provision of Services and Equipment in the field of Audio-visual and Conference Technology
Description: Inter-institutional framework contract for the provision of services in the field of consultancy, design, installation, support, maintenance and rental of audio-visual and conference (AV&C) services, together with the supply of AV&C equipment and associated software.
Previous notice: 326067-2025
Internal identifier: EC-SCIC/2025/OP/0001
Type of procedure: Open
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 51310000 Installation services of radio, television, sound and video equipment
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Lot 1 Consultancy, conceptual design and quality control for audio-visual and conference installations
Description: Consultancy services in the field of audio-visual and conference (AV&C), including consultancy (incl. feasibility studies, conceptual design, functional analysis, security, project management etc.) for defining an AV&C strategy, describe work/assistance/support processes, create AV&C conceptual designs, plan AV&C projects, follow up AV&C projects and services. This should also include AV&C training. Quality control of AV&C services, operations, maintenance, and installations. Security and risk evaluation of AV&C services and installations. Acoustics study, sound quality.
Internal identifier: EC-SCIC/2025/OP/0001-LOT-1
Main classification (cpv): 71316000 Telecommunication consultancy services
Additional classification (cpv): 71313200 Sound insulation and room acoustics consultancy services, 71621000 Technical analysis or consultancy services, 72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support, 72212730 Security software development services, 72225000 System quality assurance assessment and review services, 71320000 Engineering design services, 71350000 Engineering-related scientific and technical services, 72224000 Project management consultancy services, 79314000 Feasibility study
Options:
Description of the options: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: Lot 2 Acquisition of audio-visual and conference equipment
Description: Acquisition of audio-visual and conference (AV&C) equipment and associated services
Internal identifier: EC-SCIC/2025/OP/0001-LOT-2
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 32321200 Audio-visual equipment
Additional classification (cpv): 32300000 Television and radio receivers, and sound or video recording or reproducing apparatus, 32320000 Television and audio-visual equipment, 32321300 Audio-visual materials, 32340000 Microphones and loudspeakers, 32350000 Parts of sound and video equipment, 32323300 Video equipment, 51310000 Installation services of radio, television, sound and video equipment, 51300000 Installation services of communications equipment
Lot: LOT-0003
Title: Lot 3 Installation, maintenance and repair of audio-visual and conference equipment
Description: Provision of AV&C Installation and maintenance services including: Implementation specifications; Consumables related to AV&C installation and maintenance; Temporary replacement of AV&C equipment during repair period; Repair outside warranty; Transport of AV&C Equipment between premises of EU Institutions; AV&C Programming; Operating of fixed AV&C installations; Managed services (“all in AV solution” including reporting, installation, monitoring, and maintenance service); Provision of AV&C Training on fixed installations; Dismantling and moving AV&C installations/equipment.
Internal identifier: EC-SCIC/2025/OP/0001-LOT-3
Main classification (cpv): 50300000 Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment
Additional classification (cpv): 32350000 Parts of sound and video equipment, 71320000 Engineering design services, 71350000 Engineering-related scientific and technical services, 72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support, 72212730 Security software development services, 45314000 Installation of telecommunications equipment, 50340000 Repair and maintenance services of audio-visual and optical equipment, 51310000 Installation services of radio, television, sound and video equipment
Lot: LOT-0004
Title: Lot 4 Rental and operation of audio-visual and conference equipment
Description: Provision of rental and operating services including: Rental of AV&C equipment and services for events and conferences; Installation, operation and de-installation of rented equipment; AV content/communication before, during or after the event; Assessment of the AV&C equipment and services necessary to fit the requirements of the conference organisation; Provision of a remote meeting platform solution allowing to add remote users to a meeting, or a conference organised in a meeting room or at an event with interpretation option.
Internal identifier: EC-SCIC/2025/OP/0001-LOT-4
Main classification (cpv): 79952000 Event services
Additional classification (cpv): 48515000 Video conferencing software package, 64224000 Teleconferencing services, 92111310 Entertainment film production, 92312110 Theatrical producer entertainment services, 32351000 Accessories for sound and video equipment, 32321200 Audio-visual equipment
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Föregående meddelande: 326067-2025
Intern identifierare: EC-SCIC/2025/OP/0001
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Tjänster
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 51310000 Installation av radio-, televisions-, ljud- och videoutrustning
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Intern identifierare: EC-SCIC/2025/OP/0001-LOT-1
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 71316000 Konsulttjänster för telekommunikation
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 71313200 Konsulttjänster för ljudisolering och akustik, 71621000 Teknisk analys eller konsulttjänster, 72000000 IT-tjänster: konsultverksamhet, programvaruutveckling, Internet och stöd, 72212730 Programvaruutvecklingstjänster för säkerhet, 72225000 Värdering och granskning av kvalitetssäkring av system, 71320000 Byggtekniska konstruktionstjänster, 71350000 Vetenskapliga och tekniska ingenjörstjänster, 72224000 Konsulttjänster för projektledning, 79314000 Genomförbarhetsstudie
Optioner:
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0002
Intern identifierare: EC-SCIC/2025/OP/0001-LOT-2
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 32321200 Audiovisuell utrustning
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 32300000 TV- och radioapparater, ljud- eller videobandspelare eller videoavspelare, 32320000 TV-utrustning och audiovisuell utrustning, 32321300 Audiovisuellt material, 32340000 Mikrofoner och högtalare, 32350000 Delar till ljud- och videoutrustning, 32323300 Videoutrustning, 51310000 Installation av radio-, televisions-, ljud- och videoutrustning, 51300000 Installation av kommunikationsutrustning
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0003
Intern identifierare: EC-SCIC/2025/OP/0001-LOT-3
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 50300000 Reparation, underhåll och tillhörande tjänster avseende persondatorer, kontorsutrustning, telekommunikations- och audiovisuell utrustning
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 32350000 Delar till ljud- och videoutrustning, 71320000 Byggtekniska konstruktionstjänster, 71350000 Vetenskapliga och tekniska ingenjörstjänster, 72000000 IT-tjänster: konsultverksamhet, programvaruutveckling, Internet och stöd, 72212730 Programvaruutvecklingstjänster för säkerhet, 45314000 Installation av telekommunikationsutrustning, 50340000 Reparation och underhåll av audiovisuell och optisk utrustning, 51310000 Installation av radio-, televisions-, ljud- och videoutrustning
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0004
Intern identifierare: EC-SCIC/2025/OP/0001-LOT-4
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 79952000 Evenemang
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 48515000 Programvara för videokonferens, 64224000 Telekonferenstjänster, 92111310 Produktion av underhållningsfilm, 92312110 Underhållningstjänster utförda av teaterproducenter, 32351000 Tillbehör till ljud- och videoutrustning, 32321200 Audiovisuell utrustning