2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Service and repairs of STS cranes
Description: The procurement concerns crane‑related work at Port of Helsingborg. The assignment covers the Contracting Authority’s needs related to STS cranes, including: Service and repairs Mechanical, electrical, and hydraulic troubleshooting Mechanical modifications Control system modifications, including hardware and software Mechanical upgrades Control system upgrades, including hardware and software Spare parts.
Internal identifier: 25/63
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 50531400 Repair and maintenance services of cranes
Additional classification (cpv): 42414110 Harbour cranes
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000