88231-2026 - Result
Belgium – Exhibition, fair and congress organisation services – Single framework contract for Events management (2024CE16BAT005)
Contract or concession award notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Single framework contract for Events management (2024CE16BAT005)
Description: The subject of this call for tenders is the planning, organising, setting up and running as well as monitoring, communicating and reporting of events and related services. The events concerned by this call for tenders are: - events with or without a clear political and external communication dimension, taking place outside the EU Member States only, - recurrent internal and external meetings, comitology and expert meetings, training sessions, presence in local events, workshops or seminars without a clear political or external communication dimension, taking place inside or outside the EU Member States.
Previous notice: 605313-2024
Internal identifier: EC-REGIO/2024/OP/0032
Type of procedure: Open
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 79950000 Exhibition, fair and congress organisation services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Options:
Description of the options: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.